top of page

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Dear User, welcome to the www.bursevi.net website.

"Terms of Use and Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text" regulates the provisions regarding the provision of information and services on our website to our valued users.

The following definitions are important for the use of www.bursevi.net site.

According to this;

User / Users: Real persons who are members of the site by giving their personal data, the information requested by the contact forms on the site, or who only visit the site without giving their personal data,

Personal Data: All kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of Personal Data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, by completely or partially automated personal data or non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system, All kinds of operations performed on data such as classification or prevention of use,

Site: The website at https://bursevi.net,

FSEK: Law No. 5846 on Intellectual and Artistic Works,

Law No. 5651: The Law on Regulating Broadcasts Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications,

Law No. 6698: The Law on Protection of Personal Data,

expresses.

A- TERMS OF USE

TERMS OF USE, ACCESS, LIMITATION OF RISK AND LIABILITY, IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES (COOKIES)

1. https://bursevi.net website and all documents on the site are the property of Halilurrahman Association. These documents cannot be copied or reproduced unless necessary for viewing on-line system. Regardless of the above, you can print out the pages of the site for your personal use. Regardless of the general principle stated above, Doğuş Otomotiv may provide the opportunity to download wallpaper, screensaver and other programs from the site. The legal responsibilities that may arise after any use that violates the intellectual and industrial property rights related to the documents on this site belong to the user.

2. If you want to create a link with the site, this link should be directed to the https://bursevi.net main page. (http://www.bursevi.net/)

3. Although the Wix.com service provider has taken measures to ensure that the website is free from viruses and similar software, the user is obliged to supply his own virus protection system and provide the necessary protection in order to ensure the ultimate security. In this context, the user accepts that he / she is responsible for all errors and their direct or indirect consequences that may occur in his / her software and operating systems due to accessing the https://bursevi.net website.

4. All kinds of prices, information, pictures, explanations and news (briefly "information") on the website of https://bursevi.net are for promotional and informational purposes only. The user can in no way claim that the "information" on the website is inaccurate or has suffered damage due to this information.

5. Doğuş Otomotiv reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change the content of the site at any time, to change or terminate any service provided to users, and to delete user information and data registered on the https://binekarac.vw.com.tr website. Although Doğuş Otomotiv has taken every precaution to ensure that the website is error-free, it does not provide any guarantee for existing or potential errors on the website.

6. On the website https://binekarac.vw.com.tr; Information on authorized dealers of Doğuş Otomotiv, standard and optional features of the vehicles imported by Doğuş Otomotiv, and the sales prices recommended to the authorized dealer are valid on the last update date. We kindly request you to contact Doğuş Otomotiv and / or Doğuş Otomotiv authorized dealers in order to obtain final information about vehicles and Doğuş Otomotiv authorized dealers. In this context, Doğuş Otomotiv declares that the information on its website (unless otherwise clearly stated) is not a sales offer and does not constitute a commitment on behalf of Doğuş Otomotiv.

7.In the event that a criminal complaint or official investigation request is received from the official authorities against the user and / or it is detected that the user has committed any electronic sabotage or attack that will prevent the operation of Doğuş Otomotiv systems or change the functioning, Doğuş Otomotiv will inform the user of the identity information of the user and the legal authorities. has the right to notify.

It is Doğuş Otomotiv's responsibility to ensure the security of the Doğuş Otomotiv website and all its subsidiaries and other information systems. Scanning for the detection of vulnerabilities in websites and other information technology systems for commercial, bona fide or any other purpose, and damaging the systems by exploiting the vulnerabilities that can be detected, data leakage, etc. activities are illegal. In the event of such activities, sanctions may be imposed in accordance with the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts. In the event of such attempts, Doğuş Otomotiv reserves the right to initiate a legal process with the data collected within the scope of the law regarding the type of attack, the time of the attack, and the attacker, and to demand fines or imprisonment as a result of the process.

8. In some cases, non-personal information may be collected. Examples of this type of information are the type of internet browser you use, your operating system, the domain name of the site you accessed via a link or advertisement.

9. When you visit the site, information may be placed on your computer. This information will be in cookie format or similar file and will help us in several ways.

Cookies, including determining how you use the website / mobile application / mobile site such as where and from which devices you connect to electronic commerce platforms operated by Doğuş Otomotiv, what content you view on the website / mobile application / mobile site, and the duration of your visit; uses it to determine how you use the website / mobile application / mobile site.

Doğuş Otomotiv is also a member of Google, Inc. ("Google") uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how visitors use the website / mobile application / mobile site with statistical information / reports.

For more information on the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), you can visit: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect

10. Matters to be Considered Pursuant to the Law No.5846 on Intellectual and Artistic Works and Law No.5651 on Regulating Publications on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications

The User / Users may find links on the website that allow access to another website or content, their control or accuracy or adequacy is not related to Doğuş Otomotiv and Doğuş Otomotiv does not support these sites in any way or does not guarantee the accuracy of the information contained therein and that he has no responsibility for the content on these sites, the results of the decisions they have taken based on the use of these sites and / or the contents, the material or moral, positive or negative and the consequences of not reading or reading the terms of use of the site but not acting in accordance with them. Doğuş Otomotiv or any group company affiliated to it or its employees, managers, authorized persons or organizations have no legal or criminal liability for any possible damage or expense, the accuracy of the information on the site and / or sufficient They acknowledge and declare that their competence is not guaranteed by Doğuş Otomotiv.

The User / Users shall notify that any text, information, comment, opinion, news, image, picture, figure, graphic and other material belonging to Doğuş Otomotiv or a third person or organization on the website, Doğuş Otomotiv Ş., they have the legal rights regulated by the Industrial Property Law, and that they cannot be copied, changed, reproduced, published, sold or made available or interfered with without the permission of Doğuş Otomotiv.

All logos, brand and corporate emblems and model inscriptions on the vehicle, published on this site, provisions of the Industrial Property Law, etc. They are protected by the relevant legislation. Logos cannot be copied or used in any way. User / Users shall not be liable for the use of the information to be obtained due to the inclusion of the Doğuş Otomotiv logo or the pages of the website on another website or the use of any content that may be made by third parties or visitors to the website or the use of the internet within the framework of general practices. They acknowledge and declare that Doğuş Otomotiv or any group company affiliated to or affiliated with, or its employees, executives, persons or organizations authorized by Doğuş Otomotiv have no legal or criminal liability.

11. Doğuş Otomotiv has the right to change, renew or cancel any article of the "Terms of Use" on the https://binekarac.vw.com.tr website without prior notice. Any provision that has been changed, renewed or abolished will be effective for all users at the time of publication.

12. Applicable Law, Authorized Courts and Enforcement Offices

This "Terms of Use and Privacy Text" The Republic of Turkey is subject to the Act. In the event of any dispute or controversy claim or demand regarding the matters contained herein, Istanbul (Çağlayan) Courts and Enforcement Offices shall be authorized.

13. Final Provision

The User / Users irrevocably accept, declare and undertake that they have read the above "Terms of Use and Confidentiality Text" before entering the website, and that they will comply with all the above-mentioned points.

B-PRIVACY / PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT

This policy explains the principles of Doğuş Otomotiv for processing personal data, which should be known by real persons whose personal data is processed, such as customers, visitors, and users of the website https://binekarac.vw.com.tr.

With this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text,

a- What kind of personal data Doğuş Otomotiv collects,

b- How this personal data is used,

c- What are your rights over your personal data processed by Doğuş Otomotiv and how you can exercise these rights

is explained and

d- Article 10 of the "Law on Protection of Personal Data" (KVKK) aims to inform and enlighten data owners in accordance with the "Communiqué on Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Disclosure Obligation".

1- Identity of the Data Controller

Registered with the Istanbul Trade Registry Office with the registration number 429183, 0-3090-1147-1300010 mersis, company headquarters “Maslak Mah. Ahi Evran Cad. No: 4 İç Kapı No: 13 Sarıyer / İSTANBUL ”DOĞUŞ OTOMOTİV SERVİS VE TİCARET A.Ş.

2- Your Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing

In order to provide you with a better service, the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed through These Publications and the relevant secondary legislation, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related secondary legislation, Within the framework of the legal obligation arising from the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 and the relevant legislation; requests from you your personal data (such as name, surname, e-mail, mobile phone number) that will enable us to fulfill the aforementioned purpose and legal obligations. By expanding this information in various special cases on a campaign basis (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, gender, address, profession, education, marital status, vehicle license plate, social media accounts, approval to share the member via those channels. Information provided by the member, all shopping information of the member, namely, which member merchant, shopping point and time, how much he paid, which campaign he benefited from, the discount amount he received, the product information on his shopping, the navigation and click information on the application, and the location where he opened the application can be requested. personal data, based on your explicit consent, planning, monitoring and developing the processes of providing, selling, marketing, promoting and after-sales support services of the products and services offered by our company, providing and offering various advantages to you and personally suitable advertising, promotion, sales, marketing, event management, information, prom Organization, campaign notification, Customer Relationship Management (CRM studies), loyalty program, design and / or execution of membership processes, Design and / or execution of advertising and / or promotion and / or marketing activities in digital and / or other media, Corporate communication activities Planning and / or execution of customer relationship management processes, social responsibility and / or non-governmental activities, sponsorship activities, Surveys and customer satisfaction surveys and all kinds of communication for the purpose of providing services within this scope, Legal and legal commercial security, for job application and human resources applications, and for the provision of services within this scope, in accordance with the law and honesty rules, accurate and when necessary, for specific, clear and legitimate purposes, in connection with the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured and stipulated or processed in the relevant legislation. for the purpose It is processed provided that it is preserved for the required time.

3- To Whom and for What Purpose the Processed Personal Data can be Transferred:

Your personal data; "Your Processed Personal Data may be transferred to the following persons / organizations in line with the purposes specified under the heading of Personal Data Processing Purpose and Basis".

- Doğuş Customer Systems Inc. (see www.dogusmusterisistemleri.com )

- Doğuş Holding A.Ş. (see www.dogusgrubu.com.tr )

- Doğuş Holding affiliates and subsidiaries, (see www.dogusgrubu.com.tr )

- Domestic and / or foreign third parties with which Doğuş Otomotiv has a contractual relationship

- Doğuş Otomotiv affiliates, subsidiaries and shareholders (see www.dogusotomotiv.com.tr )

- Manufacturers of vehicles imported by Doğuş Otomotiv (see www.dogusotomotiv.com.tr )

- Doğuş Otomotiv authorized dealer and authorized services (see www.dogusotomotiv.com.tr )

- Companies providing research, promotion and consultancy services on behalf of Doğuş Otomotiv and its authorized dealers / authorized services.

- ZUBİZU Information Services Inc. ( https://www.zubizu.com/ )

- Institutions and organizations permitted by the legislation provisions,

4- Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data:

Your Personal Data can be obtained verbally, in writing or electronically through our website, social media channels, the parties with whom we have a business relationship and / or from which we receive services that complement our activities, contracted organizations and other similar channels, either automatically or non-automatically within the framework of the commercial activities of our company. can be collected. Your personal data may also be processed and shared within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in line with the legal reasons and purposes specified in Article 2 of this Clarification Text.

5- Your rights as per Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;

By applying to Doğuş Otomotiv, your personal data;

a) learning whether it has been processed,

b) to request information if it has been processed,

c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

ç) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

d) to request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

e) Request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698,

f) to request the third parties to whom it is transferred to be notified of the transactions made in accordance with the above-mentioned subparagraphs (d) and (e),

g) to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) In case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, your requests regarding your personal data together with information / documents certifying your identity;

- with a written petition to our company address to the attention of the Digital Transformation and Corporate Communications department,

- Send an e-mail from your REM address to the Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) address registered on our company's website,

- You can send an e-mail to kisiselverilerim@dogusotomotiv.com.tr from your secure electronic signature or the e-mail address you have notified to our company and registered in our system. Your application must be made in accordance with Article 5, paragraph 2, titled "Application Procedure", "Communiqué on the Principles and Procedures of Application to the Data Controller". Your application will be evaluated by our company and a reply will be given within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of your request.

6- Precautions Regarding Protection of Personal Data

Protection of personal data is an important issue for Doğuş Otomotiv. Doğuş Otomotiv takes necessary measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information.
Doğuş Otomotiv undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure privacy and security, and to show the necessary care. Although Doğuş Otomotiv takes the necessary information security measures, in the event that personal data is damaged or seized by third parties as a result of attacks on the website and the system, Doğuş Otomotiv immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board.

7- Keeping Your Personal Data Correct and Updated

The User / Users acknowledge that the correctness of the information they share on the website and that they are kept up-to-date are important in terms of the rights they have on their personal data within the meaning of Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and other relevant legislation, and that the responsibilities arising from the provision of false information will be entirely theirs and they declared.

8- Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Your Personal Data

Your personal data processed for the purposes specified in this "Terms of Use and Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text"; When the purpose that requires processing pursuant to article 7 / f.1 of the Law numbered 6698 is no longer valid and according to article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code, it will continue to be used by us by being anonymized when the periods determined by the laws have passed.

9- Amendments to the Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text

Doğuş Otomotiv can always make changes in this "Terms of Use and Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text". These changes become effective immediately after the new "Terms of Use and Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text" is posted on https://binekarac.vw.com.tr. You will be informed about the changes in this "Terms of Use and Privacy / Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text".

Internet Based Advertising

“Our company integrates personal data, obtained from online and offline sources, in compliance with the relevant legislation, into internet-based platforms. Our company conducts the data analytics studies required by our business units to benefit our customers from the products and services offered by our company, the products and services offered are customized according to the usage habits and needs of the customers, and / or personal advertising by analyzing them for the companies / brands that we cooperate with, use it to present the campaign and other benefits In this direction, it also uses data management platform and similar digital advertising platforms and technologies in order to make target audience-oriented advertising and / or to provide target audience to digital advertising projects of advertisers. For the management of these platforms, cooperation can be made with different companies within the framework of certain contracts and support can be obtained from various companies in operational processes.

Our company can divide its customers into various categories and groups on digital advertising platforms or technologies by using online customer information obtained through methods such as cookies, identifying information of digital devices and SDK, and customer information obtained from offline sources. These data are integrated into digital advertising platforms using various algorithms and internationally accepted encryption methods and kept securely.

We use Data Management Platform (“DMP”) application to do Internet Based Advertising. Our company creates an anonymous profile to the DMP through the use of cookies, cross-device / cross-contact technologies (eg static IDs) or using other unique identifiers provided by the customer to the DMP (eg device ID). This information is used and stored only to show marketing content that is more relevant to you. For more information about this cookie, please visit the relevant platform's privacy policy page . If you do not consent to the use of cookies, please visit the page of the relevant platform to opt out of data sharing. "

bottom of page